Lidast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| | |||
|+ Hard and Software Requirements | |||
|- System Architecture | |||
RAM | | This system runs on 32 and 64bit Systems | ||
|- Operation System | |||
|Microsoft Windows | |||
|-Win Version | |||
| Win 7, Win 8, Win 10 | |||
|-HDD Space required | |||
|150MB | |||
|-RAM | |||
|2 GB | |||
|-Misc | |||
|Requires active Internet Connection | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:03, 4 October 2015
Lidast
You can download the Latest Version here. If this is your first time installing Lidast, you might also check Software Requirements and our Installation Guide. Principles on how Lidast works are described in the User Guide. Documentation of the Development can be found at Previous Versions
For developers: You might get access to the Source Code on request by contacting Data Services
Download
Requirements
This system runs on 32 and 64bit Systems |
Microsoft Windows |
Win 7, Win 8, Win 10 |
150MB |
2 GB |
Requires active Internet Connection |